Specializing in Protecting Your Clients' Personal Information

Privacy Policy

Collection of Information

All information collected on this website is in compliance with the applicable privacy laws of the Province of Alberta and is protected as legislated under the conditions of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FOIP), the Health Information Act (HIA), the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) and regulations.

DH Privacy Consulting does not use cookies to collect anonymous statistical information.

The DH Privacy Consulting Corporate Privacy Policy outlines in detail the handling of any personal information obtained by us for the provision of our consulting services to our clients for privacy compliance. Our privacy policy outlines what we do concerning the collection, use, disclosure and destruction of any personal information obtained from you during the course of our business relationship.

Personal Information

The only information we may use to identify you is the information you give voluntarily. We may use your email, telephone number or address to contact you for further information. If you provide any comments in your contact with our office, those comments will only be used to provide you with tailored services, to contact you for clarification and to provide you with a final product as a result of your business requirements. We do not use social media as a form of communication.

For more information about our detailed privacy policy, please contact:

  • Chief Privacy Officer
  • Email:
  • Phone: 403-330-2403

October 2016